NYC Soccer Collective



The Thighmasters   (Fall 2011) TEAM LOG IN
Team Roster (Limited to 11) [Make a Payment]
# P Name GP G A Y R
01. Bateman, Kathleen 6 - - - -
02. Beirn, Jon 11 5 4 - -
03. Bekker, Tanya 9 4 2 - -
04. Colbert, Annie 11 6 5 - -
05. Cullen, Erin 4 - - - -
9 06. Epstein, Gaspar 11 8 6 - -
07. Farber, Jacob 11 7 4 - -
08. Kobbe, Michael 10 - - - -
09. Krieglstein, Tom 7 - 2 - -
10. Olney, Matthew 10 1 1 - -
11. Rembert, Noell 11 1 4 - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • FRIDAY COED * REC division GP W T L GF GA GD Pts
    GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; Pts: Points;
    . REAL ball kickers 981040192125
    . Joga Bonito 972040132723
    . Dinosaur Solution 971137102722
    . Brontosaurus 970252183421
    . Eggplant 95132120116
    . NYIT Bears 94142425-113
    . Volk Mannschaft 94142622413
    . The Thighmasters 94142118313
    . Stegosaurus 94142024-413
    . Division United 93243029111
    . Made By Sharpie 92251829-118
    . ZBI United 92251435-218
    . Freedom Fighters 91441532-177
    . Marymount Griffins 92072036-166
    . Old School 91261527-125
    . Mother FCK 9018743-361
      Team History

  • NYC Soccer Collective League Fall 2013
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Summer 2013
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Spring 2013
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Fall 2012
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Summer 2012
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Spring 2012
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Summer 2011
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Spring 2011
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Fall 2010
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Summer 2010
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Spring 2010
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Fall 2009
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Summer 2009
  • NYC Soccer Collective League Spring 2009
  • The Thighmasters Schedule MR: Match Report

    September 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2 Fri Sep 30 8:30 pm Mother FCK 3:3 The Thighmasters Pier 40 Courtyard East * NORTH field
    October 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    304 Fri Oct 7 9:20 pm The Thighmasters 1:2 Joga Bonito Pier 40 Courtyard East * MIDDLE field
    314 Fri Oct 14 8:30 pm REAL ball kickers 2:1 The Thighmasters Pier 40 Courtyard East * NORTH field
    327 Fri Oct 21 10:10 pm The Thighmasters 5:0 Stegosaurus Pier 40 Courtyard East * SOUTH field
    336 Fri Oct 28 11:00 pm Old School 1:5 The Thighmasters Pier 40 Courtyard East * SOUTH field
    November 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    337 Fri Nov 4 8:30 pm The Thighmasters 2:1 Volk Mannschaft Pier 40 Courtyard East * SOUTH field
    357 Fri Nov 18 8:30 pm Marymount Griffins 0:1 The Thighmasters Pier 40 Courtyard East * MIDDLE field
    360 Fri Nov 18 9:20 pm Brontosaurus 4:1 The Thighmasters Pier 40 Courtyard East * SOUTH field
    December 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    375 Fri Dec 2 11:00 pm Dinosaur Solution 5:2 The Thighmasters Pier 40 Courtyard East * SOUTH field
    381 SF4 Fri Dec 9 9:20 pm Eggplant 3:4 OT The Thighmasters Pier 40 Courtyard East * MIDDLE field
    Scheduler: Consolation Cup * 3rd Saloon vs. 4th Pub
    382 Fri Dec 9 10:10 pm The Thighmasters 8:2 NYIT Bears Pier 40 Courtyard East * SOUTH field
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 16  (current as of 2/21/14 12:42 pm)