NYC Soccer Collective



  NYC Soccer Collective League Summer 2019
Tues/Wed 7v7 * COED
Group Fire GP W T L GF GA GD Pts
01. NERA Neroids   861134161819
02. Beers After FC   86112314919
03. DL2S (NY)   86022617918
04. ESPNfc   851234112316
05. Halftime Oranges (NY)   83142526-110
06. Pain In The Grass   83142629-310
07. SAFC Fireball 2014   82061829-116
08. Botify FC (NY)   81342036-166
09. Pub FC (NY)   80081240-280
Group Water GP W T L GF GA GD Pts
01. Thirsty Turtles (NY)   880040142624
02. The Haypeople (NY)   85122821716
03. Futbol Friends FC (VA)   85032820815
04. SHIP FC (NY)   84132519613
05. Raging $loths (NY)   84132923613
06. Stumble Inn FC   83142128-710
07. Brooklyn Albion (NY)   83051625-99
08. Vardeez Nuts (NY)   82062026-66
09. ABCDE FC (NY)   8008839-310
  Tues/Wed 7v7 * COED August 2019
Sat, August 3, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
268     BYE vs ESPNfc BYE *
269     BYE vs The Haypeople BYE *
Tue, August 6, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
270   6:55 pm  The Haypeople 5-9 Thirsty Turtles Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
271   7:45 pm  SAFC Fireball 2014 1-4 Beers After FC Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
246   7:50 pm  Futbol Friends FC 5-0 Raging $loths NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Scheduler: reschedule from 7/17
272   8:35 pm  Brooklyn Albion 2-0 ABCDE FC Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
273   9:20 pm  Halftime Oranges 1-6 ESPNfc Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
274   10:05 pm  Botify FC 7-3 Pub FC Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
Sat, August 10, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
278     BYE vs DL2S BYE *
279     BYE vs Vardeez Nuts BYE *
Tue, August 13, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
282   7:50 pm  Pain In The Grass 1-5 DL2S NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
280   7:50 pm  Beers After FC 4-0 Botify FC Sara D. Roosevelt Park * LIONS Gate
283   8:40 pm  Halftime Oranges 2-1 Pub FC NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
281   8:40 pm  SHIP FC 4-1 Stumble Inn FC Sara D. Roosevelt Park * LIONS Gate
284   9:30 pm  ESPNfc 2-3 NERA Neroids NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Wed, August 14, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
285   7:50 pm  Brooklyn Albion 2-8 Futbol Friends FC NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
286   8:40 pm  ABCDE FC 0-3 Thirsty Turtles NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
287   9:30 pm  The Haypeople 2-1 Vardeez Nuts NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Sat, August 17, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
288     BYE vs SAFC Fireball 2014 BYE *
289     BYE vs Raging $loths BYE *
Tue, August 20, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
275   6:50 pm  Stumble Inn FC 3-9 Raging $loths Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
Scheduler: reschedule from 8/7
276   7:40 pm  SHIP FC 3-5 Futbol Friends FC Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
Scheduler: reschedule from 8/7
277   8:30 pm  NERA Neroids 5-3 Pain In The Grass Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
Scheduler: reschedule from 8/7
Wed, August 21, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
280   7:50 pm  The Haypeople 6-2 ABCDE FC NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
281   8:40 pm  Stumble Inn FC 2-5 Thirsty Turtles NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
282   9:25 pm  Raging $loths 3-3 SHIP FC NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Tue, August 27, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Consolation Cup Semifinal  
286   7:50 pm  DL2S vs SHIP FC NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Scheduler: F3 vs. W4
287   8:40 pm  Futbol Friends FC vs ESPNfc NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Scheduler: W3 vs. F4
  Consolation Cup Final  
288   9:25 pm  Semi-Final #3 Winner vs Semi Final #4 Winner NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Wed, August 28, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Semifinal  
283   7:50 pm  NERA Neroids vs The Haypeople NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Scheduler: F1 vs. W2
284   8:40 pm  Thirsty Turtles vs Beers After FC NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Scheduler: W1 vs F2
  Championship  
285   9:25 pm  Semi-Final #1 Winner vs Semi-Final #2 Winner NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Aug 16), - has been rescheduled since Jun 5  (current as of 8/23/19 7:32 pm)