NYC Soccer Collective



  NYC Soccer Collective League Fall 2018
Tues/Wed 7v7 * COED
Group Fire GP W T L GF GA GD Pts
01. Metro Stars (NY)   99003863227
02. NERA Neroids   980150113924
03. DL2S (NY)   960334191518
04. Pub FC (NY)   94232516914
05. Kroos Control (NY)   94232518714
06. Beers After FC   94142821713
07. Stumble Inn FC   93152329-610
08. Untitled Soccer Project (NY)   92071238-266
09. Uber FC   9108842-343
10. BlackRock (NY)   9108950-413
Group Water GP W T L GF GA GD Pts
01. Futbol Friends FC (VA)   972028121623
02. Vardeez Nuts (NY)   971138191922
03. ESPNfc   960323131018
04. All the Night Lights (NY)   94321810815
05. KSG 49.0 (NY)   942326151114
06. Brooklyn Albion (NY)   94141819-113
07. Man Chest Hair United (NY)   93152220210
08. Pain In The Grass   92252027-78
09. Kooky Kickers (NY)   91171147-364
10. Straight Outta Goaltown (NY)   9018832-241
  Tues/Wed 7v7 * COED November 2018
Tue, November 6, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
276   6:45 pm  Uber FC 0-5 FORFEIT Kroos Control NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
277   7:35 pm  NERA Neroids 0-1 Metro Stars NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
278   8:25 pm  Pub FC 7-2 Untitled Soccer Project Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
279   9:15 pm  DL2S 6-5 Stumble Inn FC Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
280   10:00 pm  KSG 49.0 0-1 ESPNfc Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
281   10:50 pm  BlackRock 1-5 Beers After FC Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
Wed, November 7, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
282   6:45 pm  Kooky Kickers 0-4 Brooklyn Albion NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
283   7:35 pm  Pain In The Grass 1-3 Futbol Friends FC NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
284   8:25 pm  Vardeez Nuts 3-3 All the Night Lights NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
285   9:10 pm  Man Chest Hair United 1-0 Straight Outta Goaltown NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Tue, November 13, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
286   6:45 pm  BlackRock 0-7 NERA Neroids NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
287   7:35 pm  Beers After FC 9-1 Untitled Soccer Project NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
288   8:25 pm  Stumble Inn FC 1-6 Metro Stars Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
289   9:15 pm  DL2S 5-0 FORFEIT Uber FC Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
290   10:50 pm  KSG 49.0 0-5 Man Chest Hair United Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
Wed, November 14, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
291   6:45 pm  Futbol Friends FC 2-1 All the Night Lights NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
292   7:35 pm  Vardeez Nuts 5-4 Straight Outta Goaltown NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
293   8:25 pm  Brooklyn Albion 3-2 ESPNfc NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
354   9:10 pm  Kroos Control 2-2 Pub FC NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Tue, November 27, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Semifinal  
294 SF1   8:25 pm  Futbol Friends FC 4-6 OT NERA Neroids Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
Scheduler: W1 vs. F2
295 SF2   9:15 pm  Metro Stars 3-1 Vardeez Nuts Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
Scheduler: F1 vs. W2
  Championship  
296   10:00 pm  Semi-Final #1 Winner 1-3 OT Semi-Final #2 Winner Chelsea Waterside Park CWP
Wed, November 28, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Consolation Cup Semifinal  
297 SF3   7:00 pm  DL2S 2-3 PK All the Night Lights NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Scheduler: F3 vs. W4
298 SF4   7:50 pm  ESPNfc 5-2 Pub FC NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
Scheduler: W3 vs. F4
  Consolation Cup Final  
299   8:40 pm  Semi-Final #3 Winner 1-3 Semi Final #4 Winner NIKE FIELD * Sara D Roosevelt Park *
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Nov 26), - has been rescheduled since Sep 6  (current as of 12/3/18 3:40 pm)